Founder & President: Judy Ironside MBE

Staff

Chief Executive:
 Michael Etherton

Head of Programming: Nir Cohen

Head of Operations: Maria Sikora

Festival Marketing Manager: Jake Herman

Education Manager: Rachel Burns

Festival Box Office Manager: Sasha Pusenkoff

PR & Publicity: ar:pr

The Pears Short Film Fund at UKJF Coordinator: Asher Tlalim

The Pears Short Film Fund at UKJF Panel 2017: Emily Harris, Jonny Persey, Lewis Rose, Judy Ironside MBE, Michael Etherton

Programming Consultants: Ariel Applebaum, Noga Applebaum, Steve Blackman, Gracie Britton, Lana Citron, Natalie Ferstendik, Maxine Hoffman, Gillian Keve, Danielle Kretzmer, Patti Langton, Sabrina Lemer, Linda Majors, Roslyn Rawson

Office Interns: Annie Bernstein, Jordan Freud, Max Hart, Gabriela Kocon, Karen Kuczwaj, Mo-Jai Mckeown

Programme Designers: Creative & Commercial: Barry Frankfurt, Charlotte Gillis, Danielle Machta, Hannah Crossley, Zoë Moncaster

Printers: PrintHouse
Dan Jacobs, Tom Clarke

Website:  Michał Bochenek and Tomasz Mirowski

Ticketing System: Brando Media
Rory Hackett, Manisha Madhani

Accountant: Sopher + Co.

Bookkeeping: Denise Miller

Executive Board

Chairman: Jonathan Lewis

Michael Etherton
Jeffrey Gruder QC
Judy Ironside MBE
Anne Joseph
Marcel Knobil
Michael Kuhn
Jonathan Lewis
Stephen Margolis
Keren Misgav Ristvedt
Errol Rudnick

Advisory Board

Chairwoman: Judy Ironside MBE

Linda Berkowitz
Alexander Bodin-Saphir
Stephen Brown
Lana Citron
Sharon Deutsch-Nadir
Luke Holland
Clive Mishon
Sarig Peker
Alan Reich
Amy Rosenthal
Barry Skolnick

Raphael Smith

Honorary Life Patrons:

Alan Howard
David Kustow OBE
Louise and Hilton Nathanson
Sir Sydney Samuelson CBE

President’s Circle

Nadine and Sami Aysoy
David and Judy Dangoor
Wendy Fisher
Alan Howard
Louise and Hilton Nathanson
Bianca and Stuart Roden
Isabelle and Ivor Seddon

Patrons

Carolyn and Harry Black
Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation
David and Annie Lass
Paul and Keren Ristvedt
Archie Sherman Charitable Trust
Andrew Stone
Arthur Matyas & Edward Wojakovski Charitable Foundation

Honorary Patrons

Tim Angel OBE
Dame Hilary Blume
Simon Chinn
The Right Honourable the Lord Collins of Mapesbury
Vanessa Feltz
Henry Goodman
Michael Grabiner
Romaine Hart OBE
Stephen Hermer
Zamir Joory
Maureen Lipman CBE
Lord and Lady Mitchell
Tracy-Ann Oberman
Lord Puttnam of Queensgate CBE
Rick Senat
Jason Solomons
Paul Morrison
Chaim Topol

UKIJFF Manchester Coordination Committee

Chair: Judith Gordon

Peter Bolchover, Lucille Cohen, Gita Conn, Vicki Garson, Dov Hamburger, Philip Shapiro, Robert Shields, Ria Willocq

UKIJFF Leeds Coordination

Makor: Ellie Ruhan

UKIJFF Glasgow Coordination

Jewish Arts: Adele Conn

Odeon South Woodford Coordination

Daniel Rosenberg

Reel Borehamwood Coordination

Ellie Olmer

Thank you

Ziva Ambalo, JW3; Josh Appignanesi; Chris Auty; Clare Binns, Picturehouse Cinemas; Shoshana Boyd Gelfand, Pears Foundation; David Brown, UJS; Helena Bullivant; James Burbidge, Regent Street Cinema; Ben Caplan; Kenny Christie, CCA; David, Sharna David, Embassy of Israel; Kate Doron, CST; Chloe Fellerman, Picturehouse Cinemas; Laura Glanville, BFI; Henry Goodman; Philippa Goslett; Roy Graham, Everyman Cinemas; Portland Green, JW3; Tim Hale; Greg Hayko, Cineworld; Maurice Helfgott; Diana Helme; Judi Herman; Jenny Horwell, Bertha Doc House; Jennifer Jankel, JMI; James Kessler, Phoenix; Michael Kuhn; Anita Land; Linda Majors; Marek Tomasz, JW3; Alex Maws, AJR; Shira McLeod, Regent Street Cinema; Csaba Méhes, Hungarian Cultural Centre; Sarah-Jane Meredith, BFI; Jelena Milosavljevic, Phoenix; Alex Misick, CCA; Paul Morrison; Luke Natoli, Everyman, Dianne Nelmes; Josh Owens-Baigler, Zest; Sammy Patterson, JW3, Eszter Pataki, Hungarian Cultural Centre ; Sir Trevor Pears, Pears Foundation; Sarig Peker; Natasha Plowright; Nik Powell; Andrew Pulver; Lewis Rose; Daniel Rosenberg; Claudia Rosencrantz; Amy Rosenthal; Charlotte Saluard, Cine Lumiere; Sam Sanders, JW3; Michael Schaub, Regent Street Cinema; Shoshana Boyd-Gelfand, The Pears Foundation Barbara Sikora; Raymond Simonson, JW3; Zoe Steel, JW3; Benjamin Till; Lily Van den Broecke, BFI; Danielle Vides; Dafna Wachman Cohen, JW3; Tim Wardle, Derek Wax; Atira Winchester, New Israel Fund.