Founder & President: Judy Ironside MBE

Staff

Chief Executive:
 Michael Etherton

Head of Marketing and MembershipKatie Gilbert

Operations Manager: Maria Sikora

Film Programmer: Nir Cohen

Education Manager: Rachel Burns

Education Assistant: Sam Pallis

The Pears Short Film Fund at UKJF Coordinator: Asher Tlalim

The Pears Short Film Fund at UKJF Panel: Gabbie Asher, Jason Solomons, Jonny Persey, Michael Etherton, Judy Ironside

Programming Consultants: Ariel Applebaum, Noga Applebaum, Federico D’Accinni, Sivan Glickman, Jane Grabiner, Brigit Grant, Edd Kahn, Gillian Keve, Patti Langton, Carol Laser, Sabrina Lemer, Linda Majors, Stephanie Marcus, Roslyn Rawson, Asta Sabaliauskaite, David Solomons, Francine Wolfisz

Consultant: Linda Majors

Office Interns: Vida Green, Jake Herman, Michael Chung

Programme Designers: Creative Interpartners
Caryl Harris, Kathryn Robinson, Rob Cronshaw, Natasha Smith

Printers: PrintHouse
Dan Jacobs, Tom Clarke

Trailer Designers: Pure Sync
Julian Goodkind, Samantha Neal

Website: Yes We Work

PR: untitled communications
Laura Pettitt, Megan Dobson, Piers McCarthy

Accountant: Sopher + Co.

Bookkeeping: Denise Miller

Executive Board

Chairman: Jonathan Lewis

Michael Etherton
Judy Ironside MBE
Michael Kuhn
Jonathan Lewis
Stephen Margolis
Keren Misgav Ristvedt
Errol Rudnick

Advisory Board

Chairwoman: Judy Ironside MBE

Linda Berkowitz
Alexander Bodin-Saphir
Lana Citron
Sharon Deutsch-Nadir
Luke Holland
Julia Pascal
Sarig Peker
Alan Reich
Amy Rosenthal
Barry Skolnick

Raphael Smith

Honorary Life Patrons:

David Kustow OBE
Louise and Hilton Nathanson
Sir Sydney Samuelson CBE

President’s Circle

Nadine and Sami Aysoy
David and Judy Dangoor
Denise Esfandi
Wendy Fisher
Alan Howard
Louise and Hilton Nathanson
Erica and Stuart Peters
Bianca and Stuart Roden
Isabelle and Ivor Seddon

Patrons

Carolyn and Harry Black
Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation
Paul and Keren Ristvedt
Archie Sherman Charitable Trust
Andrew Stone
Arthur Matyas & Edward Wojakovski Charitable Foundation

Honorary Patrons

Tim Angel OBE
Dame Hilary Blume
The Right Honourable the Lord Collins of Mapesbury
Vanessa Feltz
Michael Grabiner
Romaine Hart OBE
Stephen Hermer
Zamir Joory
Maureen Lipman CBE
Lord and Lady Mitchell
Tracy-Ann Oberman
Lord Puttnam of Queensgate CBE
Rick Senat
Jason Solomons
Paul Morrison
Chaim Topol

UKIJFF Manchester Coordination Committee

Chair: Judith Gordon

Peter Bolchover, Gita Conn, Vicki Garson, Doreen Gerson, Dov Hamburger, Philip Shapiro, Robert Shields, Richard Simon

UKIJFF Leeds Coordination

Makor: Helen Frais

UKIJFF Glasgow Coordination

Jewish Arts: Adele Conn

Odeon South Woodford Coordination

Daniel Rosenberg

Reel Borehamwood Coordination

Ellie Olmer

Thank you

Karin Albou; Ziva Ambalo, JW3; Josh Appigananesi; Gabbie Asher; Balogun Aubee, BFI; Devorah Baum; Fanny Ben-Ami; Alexander Bodin-Saphir; Kim Bodnia; Shoshana Boyd Geldand, Pears Foundation; Andreas Boyde, Sound on Screen; Peter Bradshaw; James Burbidge, Regent Street Cinema; Dave Calhoun; Élie Chouraqui; Neil Couzens, JW3; Alex Davidson, JW3; Philip Desmeules; Elliot Ebrahimi; Embassy of Netherlands; Jon Evans, Odeon Cinemas; David Evans; Jonathan Freedland; Hadley Freeman; Lisa Gornick; Job Gosschalk; Roy Graham, Everyman Media; Laura Graham; Dorit Hakim; Tim Hale; Thomas Harding; Prof. Catherine Hezser; Catherine Hezser; Christina Hilla Fameli; Maren Hobein, Goethe Institut; Italian Cultural Institute; Jennifer Jankel, JMI; Burghart Klaußner; Eran Kolirin; Maureen Lipman; Francesco Lotoro; Shira Macleod, Regent Street Cinema; Linda Majors; Margarita Malevina; Saar Maoz; Tomasz Marek, JW3; Leon Marr; Sean McAllister; Katie McCarthy, Phoenix Cinema; Sarah-Jane Meredith, BFI; Jelena Milosavljevic, Phoenix Cinema; Lisa Morgenthau; Rabbi Baroness Julie Neuberger; Tracey-Ann Oberman; Ellie Olmer; Olswang LLP; Josh Owens-Baigler, Zest; Sir Trevor Pears, Pears Foundation; Ralitsa Petrova; Daphna Plaschkes, The Dutch Centre; Nik Powell; Daniel Rosenberg; Steve Rubie, 606 Club; Charlotte Saluard, Ciné Lumière; Sam Sanders, JW3; Penny Sanders, Seven; Daniel Sandelson; James Schamus; Colin Shindler; Raymond Simonson, JW3; Jason Solomons; Sherry Soules; Eran Tibi; Nicki Tiefenbrun, Gefiltefest; Alissa Timoshkina, Kino Vino; Gerry TurveyAndreas Vass, Cineworld; Michelle White, BFI; Atira Winchester, New Israel Fund; Rabbi William Wolff; Alexis Zegerman; Heritage Lottery Fund; Insight Film Festival; Jewish Care; Noam Masorti Youth; Pears Foundation; Radical Middle Way