Founder & President: Judy Ironside MBE

Staff

Chief Executive:
 Michael Etherton

Head of Programming: Nir Cohen

Head of Marketing and MembershipKatie Gilbert

Head of Operations: Maria Sikora

Education Manager: Rachel Burns

PR & Publicity: Ilona Cheshire

The Pears Short Film Fund at UKJF Coordinator: Asher Tlalim

The Pears Short Film Fund at UKJF Panel 2017: Josh Appignanesi, Michael Etherton, Judy Ironside, Jonny Persey and Nicole Taylor

Programming Consultants: Ariel Applebaum, Noga Applebaum, Steve Blackman, Jane Grabiner, Gillian Keve, Patti Langton, Carol Laser, Sabrina Lemer, Linda Majors, Stephanie Marcus, Alistair Mendzil, Dexter Moseley, Roslyn Rawson, David Solomons, Shaul Usiskin

Office Interns: Florence Boudoc, Maxine Hoffman, Annie Lew, Alistair Mendzil, Sasha Pusenkoff

Programme Designers: Creative Interpartners
Caryl Harris, Kathryn Robinson, Rob Cronshaw, Natasha Smith, Kate Melsom

Printers: PrintHouse
Dan Jacobs, Tom Clarke

2017 Festival Trailer Designers: Lewis Rose

Website: Yes We Work

Ticketing System: Brando Media
Rory Hackett, Isha Patwalia, Cat Oxley, Max Lacome

Accountant: Sopher + Co.

Bookkeeping: Denise Miller

Executive Board

Chairman: Jonathan Lewis

Michael Etherton
Jeffrey Gruder QC
Judy Ironside MBE
Anne Joseph
Marcel Knobil
Michael Kuhn
Jonathan Lewis
Stephen Margolis
Keren Misgav Ristvedt
Errol Rudnick

Advisory Board

Chairwoman: Judy Ironside MBE

Linda Berkowitz
Alexander Bodin-Saphir
Stephen Brown
Lana Citron
Sharon Deutsch-Nadir
Luke Holland
Julia Pascal
Sarig Peker
Alan Reich
Amy Rosenthal
Barry Skolnick

Raphael Smith

Honorary Life Patrons:

David Kustow OBE
Louise and Hilton Nathanson
Sir Sydney Samuelson CBE

President’s Circle

Nadine and Sami Aysoy
David and Judy Dangoor
Denise Esfandi
Wendy Fisher
Alan Howard
Louise and Hilton Nathanson
Bianca and Stuart Roden
Isabelle and Ivor Seddon

Patrons

Carolyn and Harry Black
Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation
David and Annie Lass
Paul and Keren Ristvedt
Archie Sherman Charitable Trust
Andrew Stone
Arthur Matyas & Edward Wojakovski Charitable Foundation

Honorary Patrons

Tim Angel OBE
Dame Hilary Blume
Simon Chinn
The Right Honourable the Lord Collins of Mapesbury
Vanessa Feltz
Henry Goodman
Michael Grabiner
Romaine Hart OBE
Stephen Hermer
Zamir Joory
Maureen Lipman CBE
Lord and Lady Mitchell
Tracy-Ann Oberman
Lord Puttnam of Queensgate CBE
Rick Senat
Jason Solomons
Paul Morrison
Chaim Topol

UKIJFF Manchester Coordination Committee

Chair: Judith Gordon

Peter Bolchover, Gita Conn, Vicki Garson, Doreen Gerson, Dov Hamburger, Philip Shapiro, Robert Shields, Richard Simon

UKIJFF Leeds Coordination

Makor: Helen Frais

UKIJFF Glasgow Coordination

Jewish Arts: Adele Conn

Odeon South Woodford Coordination

Daniel Rosenberg

Reel Borehamwood Coordination

Ellie Olmer

Thank you

Ziva Ambalo, JW3; Archie Baron; Clare Binns, Picturehouse Cinemas; Alexander Bodin-Saphir; Shoshana Boyd Gelfand, Pears Foundation; James Burbidge, Regent Street Cinema; Simon Chinn; Kenny Christie, CCA; Ryan Craig; David Dangoor; Alex Davidson, JW3; Finola Dwyer; Hannah Gatward, JW3; Laura Glanville, BFI; Henry Goodman; Daniel Gordon; Roy Graham, Everyman; Tim Hale; Greg Hayko, Cineworld; Maren Hobein, Goethe Institut; Larushka Ivan-Zadeh; Jennifer Jankel, JMI; Dave Jenkins; Tracey Josephs, Channel 4; Michael Kuhn; David Kustow OBE; Marsha Lee; Danielle Lux; Shira Macleod, Regent Street Cinema; Linda Majors; Tomasz Marek, JW3; Karen Markham, AJR; Nicholas Martin; Kate McCarthy, Phoenix; Sarah-Jane Meredith, BFI; Jelena Milosavljevic, Phoenix; Alex Misick, CCA; Richard Mowe, French Film Festival; Kate Muir; Luke Natoli, Everyman; Michael Newman, AJR; Olswang LLP; Josh Owens-Baigler, Zest; Sir Trevor Pears, Pears Foundation; Laura Perrachon, Ciné Lumière; Daphna Plaschkes, The Dutch Centre; Nik Powell; Andrew Pulver; Lewis Rose; Daniel Rosenberg; Carol Russell; Sam Sanders, JW3; Michael Schaub, Regent Street Cinema; Stephen Shotnes, Simons Muirhead & Burton; Barbara Sikora; Raymond Simonson, JW3; Ben Steele; Benjamin Till; Lily van den Broecke, BFI; Rita Verardi, Italian Cultural Institute; Dafna Wachman Cohen, JW3; David Walsh, Board of Deputies of British Jews; Atira Winchester, New Israel Fund.