filter by city, venue or date


M Tu W Th F Sa Su
Nov2345678
 9101112131415
 16171819202122

2015

7 Nov

London BFI Southbank

7.30pm

Closer to the Moon

Sponsors: Bank Leumi (UK), Simons Muirhead & Burton, Max Jankel Sterne

7 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

8.30pm

5 to 7

Sponsors: Stephen Margolis

8 Nov

Nottingham Broadway

8 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

6.00pm

Closer to the Moon | Opening Night Gala in Manchester

Sponsors: The Emanuel Charitable Trust

8 Nov

London JW3

4.00pm

Deli Man

Sponsors: Marc Winer

6.00pm

Encirclements

8.15pm

Felix and Meira

Sponsors: Marc Worth

8 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.00pm

Labyrinth of Lies

Sponsors: Fiona & Peter Needleman

8 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

9.15pm

Son of Saul

Sponsors: Pam & Leslie Blustin

8 Nov

Leeds Seven Arts

8.15pm

Dough

9 Nov

London JW3

8.00pm

Red Leaves

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation

9 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

8.45pm

Sacred Sperm

9 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

8.00pm

The Kindergarten Teacher

Sponsors: Keren & Paul Ristvedt

10 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.00pm

Encirclements

Sponsors: Vicki & Bobby Garson

10 Nov

London JW3

8.30pm

JeruZalem

Sponsors: Anne Joseph & James Libson

10 Nov

London JW3 Hall

6.00pm

Fauda (episodes 1-4)

Sponsors: EL AL, Louise & Hilton Nathanson

9.00pm

Encirclements

10 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

7.00pm

Bulgarian Rhapsody

Sponsors: Mrs Barbara Sieratzki

9.20pm

Jew Eat Yet

10 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

6.00pm

Dough

Sponsors: The Board of Deputies

9.00pm

Ceasefire

Sponsors: Edward Azouz

11 Nov

London Barbican

6.30pm

Felix and Meira

Sponsors: Marc Worth

11 Nov

Nottingham Broadway

8.30pm

Apples from the Desert

Sponsors: David and Sayoko Teitelbaum, Isabelle & Ivor Seddon

11 Nov

London Everyman Hampstead

8.30pm

Princess

Sponsors: Karen & Lawrence Lever

11 Nov

Manchester HOME

6.20pm

My Nazi Legacy

Sponsors: The Centre for Jewish Studies

11 Nov

London JW3

2.00pm

I Smile Back

Sponsors: Sabrina & Eric Lemer, Erica & Stuart Peters

4.00pm

Raise The Roof

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation

6.30pm

Comic Shorts

11 Nov

London Odeon South Woodford

8.30pm

What’s in a Name?

Sponsors: Veronique & Jonathan Lewis, The Steen family

11 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm

What’s in a Name?

Sponsors: Veronique & Jonathan Lewis

11 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

6.30pm

Orthodox

9.00pm

The Farewell Party

Sponsors: The Rudnick family

12 Nov

London Everyman Hampstead

6.15pm

Labyrinth of Lies

Sponsors: Fiona & Peter Needleman

12 Nov

Manchester HOME

6.20pm

Apples from the Desert

Sponsors: Judith Gordon & Alan Spier

12 Nov

London JW3

2.00pm

The Venice Ghetto, 500 Years of Life

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation, Annabel Karmel, Italian Cultural Institute London

6.30pm

Manpower

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

12 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

9.00pm

Suicide

Sponsors: Lord & Lady Collins of Mapesbury

12 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

6.45pm

Hotline

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

9.00pm

Suffragette

Sponsors: Stella & Zamir Joory

12 Nov

London Regent Street Cinema

8.00pm

Septembers of Shiraz

Sponsors:

14 Nov

London Barbican

8.35pm

Princess

Sponsors: Karen & Lawrence Lever

14 Nov

Glasgow CCA Glasgow

7.00pm + Reception

Apples from the Desert

Sponsors: David and Sayoko Teitelbaum and Isabelle and Ivor Seddon

14 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.30pm

Dough

Sponsors: Susan and Roy Kaitcer and Family

14 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

6.15pm

Son of Saul

Sponsors: Pam & Leslie Blustin

8.50pm

Felix and Meira

Sponsors: Marc Worth

14 Nov

London JW3

6.45pm

What’s in a Name?

Sponsors: Veronique & Jonathan Lewis

8.50pm

Septembers of Shiraz

Sponsors: Jeffrey Gruder QC & Gillian Gruder

14 Nov

London JW3 Hall

6.45pm

Sabena

Sponsors: Jewish News

9.15pm

Hill Start

Sponsors: Dennis & Gillian Levine

14 Nov

London Odeon South Woodford

7.00pm

Dough

Sponsors: The Board of Deputies, Laurence & Yochy Davies

14 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.00pm

Apples from the Desert

Sponsors: David and Sayoko Teitelbaum and Isabelle and Ivor Seddon

8.45pm

Experimenter

Sponsors: Philippa & Richard Mintz, Beauchamp Estates

15 Nov

London Barbican

3.15pm

The Outrageous Sophie Tucker + live music by Joe Loss Quartet

Sponsors: Jewish Music Institute

15 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

4.00pm

The Bentwich Syndrome

Sponsors: Liz & Philip Shapiro

6.30pm

Hill Start

Sponsors: Illuma

15 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

6.30pm

The Law

15 Nov

15 Nov

London JW3 Hall

6.00pm

Fauda (episodes 5-8) + Q&A

Sponsors: EL AL, Louise & Hilton Nathanson

15 Nov

Leeds MAZCC

4.00pm

Hill Start

15 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.00pm

Every Face Has a Name

Sponsors: Jessica Sebag Montefiore, Selina & Andrew Gellert

8.15pm

Yona

15 Nov

London Odeon Wimbledon

6.30pm

Bulgarian Rhapsody

Sponsors: Mrs Barbara Sieratzki

16 Nov

Glasgow CCA Glasgow

7.30pm

Raise The Roof

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation

16 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

8.30pm

Degrade

16 Nov

London JW3

4.00pm

The Bentwich Syndrome

Sponsors: ZF, JNF

8.10pm

Valley

16 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

7.30pm

Partner with the Enemy + Women in Sink

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

17 Nov

Nottingham Broadway

8.30pm

Dough

Sponsors: The Board of Deputies

17 Nov

Glasgow CCA Glasgow

7.30pm

Hill Start

17 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.30pm

Felix and Meira

Sponsors: The Family of Selwyn Horwich

17 Nov

London JW3

2.00pm

Raise The Roof

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation

4.00pm

Every Face Has a Name

Sponsors: Jessica Sebag Montefiore, Selina & Andrew Gellert

8.30pm

Ceasefire

Sponsors: Edward Azouz

17 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.50pm

I Smile Back

Sponsors: Sabrina & Eric Lemer, Erica & Stuart Peters

9.15pm

Those People

18 Nov

London Barbican

8.30pm

Orthodox

18 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.00pm

Fire Birds

Sponsors: Beaverbrooks

18 Nov

London JW3

2.00pm

Red Leaves

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation

6.45pm

Bulgarian Rhapsody

Sponsors: Mrs Barbara Sieratzki

9.00pm

Degrade

18 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm

The Bentwich Syndrome

Sponsors: ZF, JNF

9.15pm

JeruZalem

Sponsors: Anne Joseph & James Libson

19 Nov

Glasgow CCA Glasgow

7.30pm

Encirclements

19 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.00pm

Septembers of Shiraz

Sponsors: Nigel Alliance OBE

19 Nov

19 Nov

London JW3 Hall

6.00pm

Fauda (episodes 9-12)

Sponsors: EL AL, Louise & Hilton Nathanson

9.00pm

Apples From The Desert

Sponsors: David and Sayoko Teitelbaum and Isabelle and Ivor Seddon

19 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.45pm

The Venice Ghetto, 500 Years of Life

Sponsors: The Muriel and Gus Coren Charitable Foundation, Annabel Karmel, Italian Cultural Institute London

8.40pm

My Nazi Legacy

Sponsors: Yad Vashem - UK Foundation, World Jewish Relief

19 Nov

London Regent Street Cinema

8.45pm

Experimenter

Sponsors: Philippa & Richard Mintz, Beauchamp Estates

19 Nov

Leeds Seven Arts

7.30pm

The Bentwich Syndrome

Sponsors: ZF, JNF

20 Nov

London JW3

12.00pm

My Nazi Legacy

Sponsors: Yad Vashem - UK Foundation, World Jewish Relief

21 Nov

Glasgow CCA Glasgow

7.00pm + Reception

Dough

Sponsors: The Board of Deputies

21 Nov

Manchester HOME

21 Nov

London JW3

7.00pm

Valley

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

21 Nov

London Odeon South Woodford

7.00pm

Hill Start

Sponsors: Fran Osen, Ruth & Gary Freedman, and Daniel & Louise Osen in memory of Maurice Osen

21 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm

To Life!

Sponsors: Association of Jewish Refugees

6.30pm

To Life! – DO NOT USE

Sponsors: Association of Jewish Refugees

9.00pm

5 to 7

Sponsors: Stephen Margolis

21 Nov

London Odeon Wimbledon

7.00pm

5 to 7

Sponsors: Stephen Margolis

21 Nov

London The May Fair Hotel

7.00pm

Fire Birds

Sponsors: David Dangoor

22 Nov

Nottingham Broadway

6.00pm

5 to 7

Sponsors: Stephen Margolis

22 Nov

Manchester HOME

4.00pm

The Farewell Party

Sponsors: Marilyn and Jonathan Berg, Sonya and Roger Bower, Edna and Alan Miller, Lynne and Ivor Nathan, Ruth and Alan Silman

22 Nov

London JW3

2.00pm

Dough

Sponsors: The Board of Deputies

4.10pm

Deli Man

6.00pm

The Kindergarten Teacher

Sponsors: Keren & Paul Ristvedt

8.15pm

What’s in a Name?

Sponsors: Veronique & Jonathan Lewis

22 Nov

London JW3 Hall

5.30pm

Crossing Delancey + Q&A with Hadley Freeman

Sponsors: Tonstate, The Arthur Matyas and Edward Wojakovski Charitable Foundation

22 Nov

Leeds Seven Arts

7.30pm

What’s in a Name?

Sponsors: Veronique & Jonathan Lewis