filter by city, venue or date


M Tu W Th F Sa Su
Nov3456789
 10111213141516
 17181920212223

2014

6 Nov

London BFI Southbank

7.30pm

The Art Dealer

Sponsors: The Rosemarie Nathanson Charitable Trust

6 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.00pm

The Art Dealer

Sponsors:

8 Nov

London Bafta

7.30pm

Zero Motivation

Sponsors:

8 Nov

Glasgow Centre for Contemporary Arts

8.00pm Screening

GALA: Magic Men

8 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.30pm Screening

24 Days

Sponsors:

8 Nov

London Everyman Maida Vale

9.00pm Screening

The Go-Go Boys

8 Nov

London JW3

8.00pm + Discussion

Above and Beyond

8 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm + Discussion

Anywhere Else

7.00pm + Discussion

Anywhere Else

9.30pm Screening

Mr Kaplan

Sponsors:

9 Nov

Manchester Cornerhouse

4.00pm + Discussion

The Sturgeon Queens

Sponsors:

9 Nov

Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre

5.15pm Screening

The Art Dealer

9 Nov

London JW3

11.30am Screening

The Sturgeon Queens

3.30pm Screening

Koch

8.00pm Screening

This Is Where I Leave You

9 Nov

London LJCC

3.00pm Screening

The Last of The Unjust

9 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

3.00pm + Discussion

Once In A Lifetime

Sponsors:

6.15pm

Self Made

6.30pm Screening

Self Made

8.15pm Screening

We’ll Never Have Paris

8.45pm Screening

We’ll Never Have Paris

9 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

4.00pm Screening

Run Boy Run

Sponsors: Tonstate

10 Nov

London Arthouse Crouch End

8.30pm Screening

Supporting Characters

10 Nov

London JW3

3.00pm Screening

Supporting Characters

6.00pm Screening

Jews In Shorts: LGBT short films from around the world

Sponsors: Keshet UK, JGLG, GJIL

10 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.45pm + Discussion

In Silence

Sponsors: Westminster Synagogue, Memorial Scroll Trust, Czech Centre London

7.00pm Screening

Hora 79

9.00pm Screening

Youth

9.15pm Screening

Transit

11 Nov

London Barbican

8.30pm + Discussion

In Hiding

Sponsors: Polish Cultural Institute

11 Nov

London JW3

4.00pm Screening

Next Year Jerusalem

11 Nov

Manchester Menorah

7.45pm Screening

Hanna’s Journey

Sponsors: Menorah Synagogue

11 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.45pm + Discussion

Shadow In Bagdad

Sponsors:

9.00pm Screening

The Last Mentsch

9.00pm Screening

The Last Mentsch

11 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

6.30pm + Discussion

Above and Beyond

Sponsors: The Rosemarie Nathanson Charitable Trust

11 Nov

Leeds Seven Arts

8.00pm Screening

Magic Men

12 Nov

London Arthouse Crouch End

8.30pm Screening

Swim Little Fish Swim

12 Nov

London Barbican

9.00pm Screening

Bethlehem

12 Nov

London JW3

11.00am Screening

The Last of The Unjust

6.30pm + Discussion

Holy Land

8.30pm + Discussion

Hostages

Sponsors: BBC 4 , Jewish Quarterly

12 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.45pm Screening

Villa Touma

9.00pm Screening

The Decent One

9.00pm Screening

The Decent One

12 Nov

London Phoenix Cinema

6.30pm + Discussion

Gett: The Trial of Viviane Anselem

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

13 Nov

Nottingham Broadway

8.00pm Screening

24 Days

13 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.00pm Screening

Above and Beyond

Sponsors:

13 Nov

London Curzon Mayfair

8.30pm

The Green Prince

Sponsors: Taurus

13 Nov

London Everyman Hampstead

9.00pm Screening

Next To Her

Sponsors:

13 Nov

London JW3

11.00am Screening

Next Year Jerusalem

3.00pm Screening

Etgar Keret: What Animal Are You?

Sponsors: Jewish Book Week

6.30pm + Discussion

Brave Miss World

Sponsors:

8.00pm + Discussion

The Angriest Man in Brooklyn

8.30pm Screening

Youth

13 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

7.00pm Screening

The Go-Go Boys

7.00pm Screening

Operation Sunflower

9.00pm Screening

The Attack

14 Nov

London JW3

12.00pm Screening

This Is Where I Leave You

15 Nov

Glasgow Centre for Contemporary Arts

8.00pm Screening

The Sturgeon Queens

15 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

8.30pm Screening

Magic Men

15 Nov

London Everyman Maida Vale

9.00pm Screening

Kidon

15 Nov

London JW3

6.30pm Screening

The Green Prince

8.45pm Screening

Hanna’s Journey

Sponsors: Association of Jewish Refugees, Goethe Institut

15 Nov

London LJCC

8.00pm Screening

In Silence

15 Nov

London Odeon South Woodford

7.00pm Screening

Bethlehem

Sponsors:

15 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm Screening

Magic Men

Sponsors:

7.00pm Screening

Magic Men

Sponsors:

9.10pm Screening

Serial (Bad) Weddings

Sponsors:

9.30pm Screening

Serial (Bad) Weddings

Sponsors:

16 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

4.30pm Screening

The Go-Go Boys

Sponsors: Novah

16 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

8.15pm Screening

24 Days

Sponsors:

16 Nov

London Curzon Mayfair

5.30pm

Bethlehem

Sponsors: Yad Vashem - UK Foundation, LJCC

16 Nov

London JW3

11.00am + Discussion

Holy Land

3.00pm + Discussion

Unorthodox

5.30pm Screening

Gett: The Trial of Viviane Anselem

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

8.00pm + Discussion

Not In Our Neighbourhood

16 Nov

Leeds MAZCC

6.00pm Screening

Above and Beyond

16 Nov

London Odeon Muswell Hill

7.00pm Screening

Zero Motivation

Sponsors:

16 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

4.00pm + Discussion

The Sturgeon Queens

Sponsors: In partnership with: Gefiltefest

6.00pm Screening

Once In A Lifetime

8.15pm Screening

Diplomacy

9.00pm Screening

Villa Touma

17 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

6.30pm + Discussion

Natan

Sponsors:

17 Nov

London JW3

4.00pm Screening

Hostages

6.30pm Screening

Etgar Keret: What Animal Are You?

Sponsors: Jewish Book Week

8.00pm Screening

Sound of Torture

17 Nov

London LJCC

8.00pm Screening

The Last Mentsch

17 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm + Discussion

Rising From Ashes

7.00pm Screening

Sounds From The Fog

8.30pm Screening

The Attack

9.00pm Screening

Operation Sunflower

18 Nov

London Barbican

7.30pm

The Yellow Ticket

Sponsors: JMI

18 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

8.30pm + Discussion

Swim Little Fish Swim

18 Nov

Manchester Cornerhouse

6.30pm + Discussion

Bethlehem

Sponsors: Beaverbrooks

18 Nov

London JW3

3.00pm Screening

Wish I Was Here

6.30pm + Discussion

The Polgar Variant

8.45pm Screening

This Is Where I Leave You

18 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm Screening

Friends From France

Sponsors:

6.30pm Screening

Friends From France

Sponsors:

9.00pm Screening

Victor Young Perez

Sponsors:

9.00pm Screening

Victor Young Perez

Sponsors:

18 Nov

Leeds Seven Arts

8.00pm Screening

Mr Kaplan

19 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

6.30pm + Discussion

The Dune

19 Nov

London Everyman Hampstead

9.00pm Screening

Self Made

19 Nov

Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre

6.00pm Screening

Self Made

19 Nov

London JW3

11.00am Screening

Mother’s Day

Sponsors: Keshet

3.00pm Screening

Arabani

Sponsors:

6.00pm Screening

The Green Prince

6.30pm

The Dove Flyer

Sponsors: Sephardi Voices UK

8.15pm Screening

The Champagne Spy

19 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm Screening

Hanna’s Journey

Sponsors: Association of Jewish Refugees, Goethe Institut

6.30pm Screening

Next Year Jerusalem

9.15pm Screening

Love Is Strange

20 Nov

London Barbican

6.30pm Screening

Arabani

Sponsors:

20 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

7.30pm Screening

Friends From France

Sponsors:

20 Nov

London Ciné Lumière

8.30pm Screening

The Art Dealer

20 Nov

London Everyman Hampstead

9.00pm Screening

We’ll Never Have Paris

20 Nov

London JW3

11.00am Screening

Wish I Was Here

3.00pm Screening

Best of British: British Jewish Life on Film

Sponsors: Pears Foundation

6.00pm Screening

Unorthodox

8.00pm Screening

24 Days

8.00pm + Discussion

Anywhere Else

20 Nov

London LJCC

8.00pm Screening

Irwin & Fran

20 Nov

London Odeon Muswell Hill

8.00pm Screening

Serial (Bad) Weddings

Sponsors:

20 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

6.30pm

Brave Miss World

Sponsors:

7.00pm

Brave Miss World

Sponsors:

9.15pm Screening

The Go-Go Boys

9.15pm + Discussion

Under The Same Sun

Sponsors: The Blair Partnership, The UK Friends of The Abraham Fund Initiatives

21 Nov

London JW3

12.00pm Screening

This Is Where I Leave You

22 Nov

London JW3

6.30pm Screening

The Angriest Man In Brooklyn

Sponsors:

7.30pm

God’s Slave

Sponsors: Simons Muirhead & Burton

8.30pm Screening

Next To Her

Sponsors:

22 Nov

London LJCC

8.00pm Screening

The Polgar Variant

22 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

7.00pm Screening

Gett: The Trial of Viviane Anselem

Sponsors: New Israel Fund

7.00pm Screening

Hora 79

9.00pm Screening

Kidon

Sponsors:

9.15pm Screening

Kidon

Sponsors:

23 Nov

Nottingham Broadway

6.00pm Screening

Magic Men

23 Nov

Manchester Cineworld Didsbury

7.00pm Screening

Kidon

Sponsors: Searchlight Electric

23 Nov

London JW3

11.00am + Discussion

Believe

5.00pm Screening

This Is Where I Leave You

7.30pm + Discussion

The Green Prince

23 Nov

London LJCC

6.00pm Screening

The Champagne Spy

23 Nov

Leeds MAZCC

6.00pm Screening

Kidon

23 Nov

London Odeon South Woodford

6.00pm Screening

Run Boy Run

Sponsors:

23 Nov

London Odeon Swiss Cottage

4.00pm + Discussion

Irwin & Fran

6.30pm Screening

For A Woman

Sponsors:

6.30pm Screening

For A Woman

Sponsors:

9.00pm Screening

Dancing Arabs